Friday 13th October [19.00-21.00 @ Trafalgar Warehouse Floor 1]
Terre Thaemlitz Presents "Deproduction" Live AV + Q + A ( by reservation only)
[21.00 - Midnight @ Access Arts Space]
Algorave Ft Yaxu, Joanne, Heavy Lifting, Miri Kat, Damu, Joe Beedles
Friday 13th [Midnight - 07.00am - Resident Advisor Stages @ Hope Works]
Warehouse
Mr G (Live) [Rekids / Phoenix G]
Saoirse [Rinse Fm / Argentum Audio]
DJ Seinfeld [Lobster Fury]
Eclair Fifi [LuckyMe / NTS]
Michael Serafini [Smart Bar Chicago / Queen]
Courtyard
DJ LAG & Nan Cole [Gqom Oh!]
Ikonika [Hyperdub / Warp]
Rian Treanor [Death Of Rave]
Nkisi [NON]
Juliana Huxtable [Shock Value/NYC]
Oris Jay [Planet Mu / Techtonic]
Mesters
Luca Lozano [ Klasse / Sex Tags UFO ]
Chris Duckenfield [ Warp / RAC ]
Nick Williams [Lobster Fury]
Darwin [ Spe:c / Reef ]
On Rotation crew [Leeds uk ]
Saturday 14th October....
Trafalgar Warehouse Ground Floor ( Daytime only )
Laurel Halo (Live)
Steevio & Suzybee (Live AV)
Kara-Lis Coverdale (Live)
Ross From Friends (Live)
Rashad Becker (Live)
Giant Swan (Live)
+ Joe Muggs DJ sets in between acts.
Saturday Night @ Hope Works (23.00-07.00)
Warehouse
Jeff Mills [Axis - USA -
DJ Stingray 313 [Detroit]
Morphology (Live) [CPU]
Prequel Tapes (Live) [Midnight Shift /Ninja Tune]
Anastasia Kristensen [Nous Disques / M.O.R.D / BLD]
Courtyard
Mark Fell Presents Sensate Focus (Live) [Pan / Raster Noton]
Batu [Timedance]
Minor Science [Whities]
Inga Copeland [Hyperdub]
DEBONAIR [NTS]
Swing Ting & MC Fox [Manchester UK]
Mesters
STI & Linnemann [STI / Hope Works]
Blasha & Allatt [Meat Free]
Dj Pipes [Kabal]
CP Smith [CPU Records]
PPG [Pretty Pretty Good]
Dr Joseph [Backdrop]
Saturday 14th Off Me Nut Stage @ Trafalgar Warehouse
Om Unit [Cosmic Bridge]
Swifta Beater [Swifta Beater Music]
Dj SS (Oldschool Jungle Set) {Formation Records / "The Lighter"]
Deadbeat uK B2B J-G [Off Me Nut Records]
Phatworld B2B Superior Cornrows [Off Me Nut Records]
Gm Ben [Off Me Nut Records]
Compartir
RA PICK
No Bounds looks set to become a vital addition to the UK festival calendar, with a programme that brings together dark techno and electro, cutting-edge experimental music and much more besides.
Plus
Graham Dunning (Live)
Minimal Violence (live)
Non Conformist Chapel @ Sheffield general cemetery. ( 12.30 - 22.30 )
Improv stage featuring....
Maja Bugge
Inclusion Principle
Platform 4
Juxta Voices
H Trio
Corey Mwamba + Mark Sanders
Beck Hunters
Charlie Collins + Ryoko Akama
Matthew Bourne
Stephen Chase
Trafalgar Warehouse Floor 1 ( Daytime only )
Mark Fell Installation // Mattias Jones Installation
Human Studio present The Art Of Sci + Tek // Memory Dance Pt1
Trafalgar Warehouse Mezzanine ( Daytime only ), exhibitions by...
J.Davies // Memory Dance pt 2 // Mikk Murray // Laura Page // Biztar // Hazza Shacko // Liz Von Gravenitz + More TBA
Access Arts Space ( 13.00 - 23.00 )
University Of Sheffield Sound Laboratory presents: Sound Junction Satellites
Plus>>>>>>>Rian Treanor + Karl D'Silva (Live)
Plus>>>>>>>Vanishing (Live)
PLUS - Sunday 15th @ Ponds Forge Diving Pool
Wet Sounds Installation
PLUS @ The Food Hall
Broken Fm
El Choop
+ More TBA
No Bounds 2017 will be help over 8 Venues...with 12+ stages.